(Created page with "=Mobile Infantry= {| style="width:75%;" |- ! style="width:100px;" | ! Rank title ! Notes |- | Image:Rank_Rct.png | Recruit (Rct.) | |- | 100px | Private (Pvt.) | |- | 100px | Private First Class (Pfc.) | |- | 100px | Lance Corporal (LCpl.) | Junior NCO, fireteam lead. |- | 100px | Corporal (Cpl.) | Junior NCO, squad lead. |- | 100px | Sergeant (S...") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| style="width:75%;" | {| style="width:75%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:100px;" | | ! style="width:100px;" | | ||
! Rank title | !Rank title | ||
! Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | | ||
| | |Recruit (Rct.) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Rank_Pvt.png|100px]] | |||
|Private (Pvt.) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Rank_Pvt.png|100px]] | |||
|Third Specialist (3Spc.) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_Pfc.png|100px]] | ||
| Private ( | |Private First Class (Pfc.) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Rank_Pfc.png|100px]] | |[[Image:Rank_Pfc.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Second Specialist (2Spc.) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Rank_LCpl.png|100px]] | |[[Image:Rank_LCpl.png|100px]] | ||
| Lance Corporal (LCpl.) | |Lance Corporal (LCpl.) | ||
| Junior NCO, fireteam lead. | |Junior NCO, fireteam lead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_LCpl.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Specialist (Spc.) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_Cpl.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Corporal (Cpl.) | ||
| NCO, | |Junior NCO, squad lead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_Sgt.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Sergeant (Sgt.) | ||
| NCO, drop lead. | |NCO, drop lead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_SSgt.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Staff Sergeant (SSgt.) | ||
| | |NCO, drop lead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_TSgt.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Technical Sergeant (TSgt.) | ||
| | |<i>Unused</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_MSgt.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Master Sergeant (MSgt.) | ||
| | |Platoon Sergeant, typically the second in command of the unit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_WO.png|100px]] | ||
| Warrant Officer | |Warrant Officer 1 (WO.) | ||
| Should be addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |Should be addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_WO2.png|100px]] | ||
| Warrant Officer | |Warrant Officer 2 (WO2.) | ||
| Should be addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |Should be addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_WO3.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Warrant Officer 3 (WO3.) | ||
| Should be addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |Should be addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_CWO.png|100px]] | ||
| Officer | |Chief Warrant Officer (CWO.) | ||
| | |Should be addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_OCdt.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Officer Cadet (OCdt.) | ||
| | |Not formally commissioned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_OCdt.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Third Lieutenant (3Lt.) | ||
| Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am". Probationary CO rank - typically held for no more than one drop. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_2Lt.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Second Lieutenant (2Lt.) | ||
| Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_Lt.png|100px]] | ||
| | |First Lieutenant (Lt.) | ||
| Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_Cpt.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Captain (Cpt.) | ||
| Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_Maj.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Major (Maj.) | ||
| Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |<i>Unused</i>. Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_LtCol.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Lieutenant Colonel | ||
| Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |<i>Unused</i>. Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_BGen.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Brigadier General | ||
| Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |<i>Unused</i>. Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_MajGen.png|100px]] | ||
| | |Major General | ||
| Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |<i>Unused</i>. Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_LtGen.png|100px]] | ||
| General | |Lieutenant General | ||
| Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |<i>Unused</i>. Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | |[[Image:Rank_Gen.png|100px]] | ||
| | |General | ||
| | |<i>Unused</i>. Commissioned officer. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Rank_SM.png|100px]] | |||
|Sky Marshal | |||
|<i>Unused</i>. Commander-in-Chief. Should be saluted and addressed as "Sir" or "Ma'am" | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:58, 3 January 2023
Mobile Infantry
Categories:
No categories